2018 UNAA Championship Finals

July 21st

Pro Men

Place Name State Obstacle Time
1. Jake Murray Colorado 11 2:41:99
2. Kevin Carbone Georgia 11 4:42:65
3. Ben Wales Minnesota 11 4:48:56
4. Jonathan Alexis New York 8 2:49:44
5. Justin Hillsten Arizona 8 3:37:36
6. Adam Rayl Arizona 7 2:06:79
7. Jody Avila Texas 6 2:02:23
8. Nico Long Georgia 5 3:03:63
9. Arnold Risvik New Mexico 4 1:15:73
10. Alex Jurgenson Minnesota 4 1:34:13
11. Charles Johnston Missouri 4 1:34:91
12. Ernest Phillips Massachusetts 0 00:53:98

Pro Women

Place Name State Obstacle Time
1. Rebekah Bonilla Arizona 5 2:32:52
2. Christine Ahn California 4 2:57:2
3. Mckinley Pierce Vermont 3 1:16:86
4. Melisa Anderson Colorado 3 1:33:05
5. Rachel Brown Tennessee 3 1:37:91
6. Ashley McConville Florida 3 1:43:18
7. Charity LeBlanc Florida 1 00:37:12
8. Meghan Anten Indiana 1 00:49:38
9. Katlyn Deyoung Florida 1 2:23:36
10. Lindsay Eskildsen Alabama 0 00:27:14
11. Anna Christensen Washington 0 00:33:41
12. Juliana de Oliveira Florida 0 00:45:19
13. Jen Geiger Colorado 0 00:45:67

Boys (7-9)

Place Name State Obstacle Time
1. Brandon Avila Texas 11 3:24:91
2. Ellis Rothke Minnesota 11 3:46:58
3. Graham Gregerson Minnesota 11 3:59:09
4. Oliver Schob Oklahoma 10 3:48:55
5. Logan Zhang Arizona 10 3:53:20
6. Dawson Quinn Michigan 9 3:12:89
7. Brian Moreno Indiana 9 3:56:48
8. Jack Briggs Colorado 8 2:37:42
9. Trevor Hucal Oklahoma 8 3:30:38
10. Nathanael Honvou Ohio 3 00:41:82
11. Evan Thompson Vermont 2 1:00:56

Girls (7-9)

Place Name State Obstacle Time
1. Danika Michelsen Canada 9 3:04:07
2. Sunshine O'Kennedy California 9 3.18.39
3. Kenzie Hughes Illinois 9 3:46:57
4. Addie Muckenhirn Minnesota 8 2:24:53
5. Charlotte (Charli) Price Texas 8 3.12.85
6. Ava Brown New York 7 2.09.65
7. Caroline Kieffer Texas 5 2.03.42
8. Grace Chastain Missouri 2 0.38.40
9. Emma Dyson Pennsylvania 1 0.26.98
10. Megan Denny Texas 0 0

Amateur Men

Place Name State Obstacle Time
1. Eddie Hilburn New Mexico 11 3:59:93
2. Sam OBrien Tennessee 11 4:02:89
3. Michael Chow Canada 11 4:52:26
4. Andrew Verstraete Alabama 8 3.54.44
5. Anthony DeLaRosa Texas 8 4:27:41
6. Caleb Benson Arkansas 8 4.36.68
7. Jacob Winter Missouri 7 1:46:47
8. Deren Perez California 7 3:00:94
9. Brian Rambo Arizona 3 00:38:26
10. Glenn Albright Colorado 3 0.49.18

Amateur Women

Place Name State Obstacle Time
1. Kally Kolbeck Minnesota 3 0.57.37
2. Brittany Holterman Wisconsin 3 1.07.83
3. Leanna Diane Arizona 3 1.18.22
4. Calli Spradlin Colorado 3 1.23.76
5. Laura Bliss Minnesota 3 1.30.31
6. Alessandra Merto Massachusetts 3 1.40.95
7. Jessica Barnard Georgia 3 2.02.38
8. Rachel Beth Drake Tennessee 2 1.28.42
9. Catie Berkemeier Kansas 1 0.45.02
10. Megan Jarmosevich New Mexico 0 0.18.84

Youth Boys (10-13)

Place Name State Obstacle Time
1. Kaden Lebsack Colorado 11 2:19:17
2. Carson Edwards Texas 11 2:52:92
3. Max Feinberg Alabama 11 3:04:13
4. Christian Youst Texas 11 3:05:59
5. Elijah Browning Alabama 11 3:12:06
6. Aidan Wood New York 11 3:12:24
7. Nick Moore New Mexico 11 3:28:29
8. Reece Woollen Minnesota 10 3:27:45
9. Joshua Auer North Carolina 9 3:10:51
10. Alex Romer Florida 8 3:17:48
11. Koen Williams Florida 7 1:56:73
12. Kobe Teede Australia 7 2:01:65
13. Ryan Krauthamer Michigan 4 0:53:88
14. Ryan Rummenie New York 3 0:54:92

Youth Girls (10-13)

Place Name State Obstacle Time
1. Sophia Lavallee Massachusetts 10 3:13:61
2. Lucy Langer Oregon 9 3:13:15
3. Isabella Wakeham Texas 8 2:08:73
4. Sierra Heflin Utah 7 2:48:22
5. Sophia Beaulieu Alabama 7 2:53:86
6. Elissa Frankel Minnesota 7 3:05:43
7. Paris Juarez Minnesota 4 1:13:16
8. Anika Pivetta Colorado 3 00:40:44
9. Cameron Tucker North Carolina 3 00:41:66
10. Preslie Johnston Alaska 3 00:55:37
11. Nora Brown-John Canada 2 1:20:36

Over 40

Place Name State Obstacle Time
1. Jason Brown Colorado 9 4:38:41
2. Shawn Mason Oklahoma 9 4:45:65
3. Sam Banola Colorado 9 4:59:53
4. Tyron Foose Texas 9 5:00:00
5. Dennis Lappin Michigan 9 5:31:25
6. E j Hawley Michigan 9 5:53:98
7. Jeff Sallade New Mexico 9 5:57:50
8. Troy Helming California 7 5:52:56
9. Ted Jung California 7 6:00:00
10. Andy Mirkis Colorado 7 6:00:00
11. Cornel Nitache Illinois 5 6:00:00

Teen Boys (14-17)

Place Name State Obstacle Time
1. Alex Beckstrand Nevada 11 2:54:35
2. Nathan Haney Texas 11 3:05:30
3. William Warner Pennsylvania 11 4:27:28
4. Harrison Dockery Illinois 10 3:24:83
5. Jon Klippenstein Minnesota 10 3:39:46
6. Brendan Hadden Indiana 8 3:32:63
7. Henry Katrek Georgia 8 3:45:35
8. Ryan Lashoff Utah 8 4:23:00
9. Dylan McBurney Michigan 3 00:44:88